8th of July 2019

 

Performation HOTflo , located at the Sweelincklaan 1 3723 JA Bilthoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Performation Healthcare Intelligence BV
Servicedesk department
3723 JA Bilthoven
E-mail: servicedesk@performation.com
Telephone: +31 30 233 38 72

Location Weert (NL):

Schoutlaan 26
6002 EA WEERT
Telefoon: +31 495 796 967

Mr. M. van Eldijk is the Data Protection Officer of Performation HOTflo. You can get in touch by sending an email to: dpo@performation.com.

This statement explains how Performation deals with the personal data obtained via the general website of Performation (https://www.performation.com), and the website through which Performation accesses its products: the Performation Portal (https://portal.performation.com) and the service desk (https://servicedesk.performation.com).

Your personal information is safe with Performation HOTflo

Performation Hotflo respects the privacy of its customers and users of its websites and services. Performation HOTflo ensures that your personal information is protected and treated confidentially as required by the applicable privacy legislation (General Data Protection Regulation).

Collection and use of (personal) data

The overview below shows which data we collect, for what purpose and how long we keep it.

Purpose For example: Description Retention
Newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • E-mail address
  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Name organisation
 

Inform and invite personal and targeted information

5 years or upon termination
Request for information
  • E-mail address
  • First and last name

Depending on the information request, possibly also:

  • Name organisation
  • Department / specialization
  • Function
  • Telephone number
  • Billing address
 

Sending the requested information such as brochures, whitepapers etc.

5 years or upon termination
Participation events
  • First and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Name organisation
  • Function

If you wish to be eligible for accredited in-service training:

Accreditation numbers, such as BIG-number

 

Registering for events of  Performation HOTflo such as Performation HOTflo Events or Webinars, master and / or top classes.

5 years or upon termination
Access to Performation HOTflo portals
  • First and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Name organisation

Also when using the Performation HOTflo portal:

  • Function
 

Assigning and managing personal accounts and combating and controlling abuse and / or improper use of products and services accessible through your account on the Performance HOTflo Portal (https://portal.performation.com) or the service desk (https://servicedesk.performation.com).

Performation HOTflo uses your function anonymously to monitor the use of its products per function per customer for research into possibilities for further optimization of (the communication about) our products and services.

5 years or upon termination
Cookies
  • IP address used
  • Surfing behavior
 

The websites use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer. Cookies ensure faster and easier use of websites. Performation HOTflo also uses cookies to analyze the behavior of customers on its websites, and can use that information to improve the websites. Data collected through cookies, Performation HOTflo only uses anonymously. Google Analytics is used for this purpose. Google does not provide this information to third parties unless required to do so by law. You can set your browser so that you do not receive cookies during your visit to our website. In that case, however, it may happen that you cannot use all the possibilities of the websites.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have requested your permission to place them. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij u al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en hebben we uw toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen. Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

5 years or upon termination

 

Performation HOTflo uses Software as a Service (SaaS) solutions. This concerns secure and certified environments for storing (personal) data and sending e-mails. This only concerns the (personal) data that is left on the general website (https://www.performation.com).

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Performation HOTflo will not provide your personal data to third parties unless:

  • you have given explicit permission for this;
  • this provision is necessary for the implementation of an agreement concluded between parties;
  • this provision is necessary based on legal obligations;
  • this provision is necessary to protect the personal safety of customers and users of the websites.

View, change and delete your data

You can take note of the personal information that Performation HOTflo has about you. If the information is incorrect, you can request it to be adjusted. Permission to process personal data can be withdrawn at any time, but not with retroactive effect. You can address such requests for inspection, correction or (partial) deletion of your data to Performation HOTflo in the following ways:

Performation HOTflo will respond to the request to improve, supplement or delete information as quickly as possible, but within 4 weeks, free of charge. No administrative costs will be charged when providing copy data, Performation HOTflo can charge reasonable administrative costs (a 100, – euro per hour excluding VAT) for multiple copies. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make the passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) illegible. This is to protect your privacy.

You can also contact any of the aforementioned addresses for any questions. In the Performance Portal (https://portal.performation.com) and service desk (https://servicedesk.performation.com) you can view your own personal data and, if necessary, adjust it yourself in your account.

You also point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Privacy policy of third parties

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to the Performation HOTflo websites through links. Performation HOTflo does not accept any responsibility or liability with regard to the way in which these third parties handle personal data. Performation HOTflo therefore advises you to always be informed of the privacy policy on these websites.

Modifications

This privacy statement can be changed. The most current version of the privacy statement can always be found on the website: https://www.performation.com. Performation HOTflo therefore advises you to regularly consult this privacy statement, at least before you provide your personal data to Performation HOTflo.

Questions

Our service desk will be happy to help you if you have any questions and / or comments regarding the above.